August 15, 2007

Faegre & Benson Attorneys Named to Super Lawyers in Minnesota

Faegre & Benson is pleased to announce that 45 of its Minnesota attorneys have been named to the Super Lawyers list for 2007. These attorneys represent the firm's antitrust litigation, bankruptcy and creditor/debtor rights, business litigation, class action/mass torts, construction/surety, employee benefits/ERISA, employment and labor, employment litigation, estate planning and probate, franchise/dealership, immigration, intellectual property litigation, land use/zoning, mergers and acquisitions, real estate, securities and corporate finance, and tax practices.

Faegre & Benson Minnesota attorneys selected to Super Lawyers include:

  • Philip L. Bruner, Construction/Surety
  • Angela M. Christy, Real Estate
  • John Edward Connelly, Franchise/Dealership
  • Richard A. Duncan, Antitrust Litigation
  • Bruce M. Engler, Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Charles S. Ferrell, Real Estate
  • Jack M. Fribley, Class Action/Mass Torts
  • Philip S. Garon, Mergers & Acquisitions
  • John B. Gordon, Business Litigation
  • David J. F. Gross, Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Peter C. Halls, Construction/Surety
  • John H. Herman, Real Estate
  • John H. Hinderaker, Business Litigation
  • Andrew G. Humphrey, Securities and Corporate Finance
  • Randall E. Kahnke, Business Litigation
  • William L. Killion, Franchise/Dealership
  • Charles F. Knapp, Employment Litigation: Defense
  • Kenneth A. Liebman, Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Calvin L. Litsey, Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Thomas M. Mayerle, Real Estate
  • Brian Melendez, Business Litigation
  • David B. Miller, Securities & Corporate Finance
  • Paul S. Moe, Real Estate
  • Thomas G. Morgan, Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Richard A. Nelson, Employee Benefits/ERISA
  • Patrick J. O'Connor, Jr., Construction/Surety
  • James A. O'Neal, Class Action/Mass Torts
  • Brian B. O'Neill, Business Litigation
  • Charles T. Parks, Jr., Estate Planning & Probate
  • Walter A. Pickhardt, Tax
  • Joseph M. Price, Class Action/Mass Torts
  • Rebecca L. Rom, Land Use/Zoning
  • Brian B. Schnell, Franchise/Dealership
  • Amy C. Seidel, Securities and Corporate Finance
  • David J. Shannon, Estate Planning & Probate
  • Jerry W. Snider, Business Litigation
  • Michael R. Stewart, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
  • Mary E. Stumo, Employment & Labor
  • David M. Vander Haar, Mergers & Acquisitions
  • James L. Volling, Business Litigation
  • Edward T. (Ned) Wahl, Business Litigation
  • Charles F. Webber, Business Litigation
  • John R. Wheaton, Real Estate
  • Wendy J. Wildung, Business Litigation
  • Scott W. Wright, Immigration
  • Faegre Baker Daniels 网站使用 Cookie 来提升您的浏览体验。