August 03, 2009

Faegre & Benson Attorneys Named to Minnesota Super Lawyers List

Faegre & Benson is pleased to announce that 45 of its attorneys have been named to the 2009 Minnesota Super Lawyers® list. These attorneys represent the firm's construction, corporate, employment, environmental, finance and restructuring, franchise and distribution, health care, intellectual property, litigation and real estate practices.

The following attorneys from the firm's Minneapolis office were selected for inclusion on the 2009 Minnesota Super Lawyers list in the categories indicated below:

  • Scott A. Anderegg, Real Estate
  • Jay D. Christiansen, Health Care
  • Angela M. Christy, Real Estate
  • Richard A. Duncan, Antitrust Litigation
  • Bruce M. Engler, Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Charles S. Ferrell, Real Estate
  • Myron L. Frans, Tax
  • Jack M. Fribley, Class Action/Mass Torts
  • Philip S. Garon, Mergers & Acquisitions
  • John B. Gordon, Business Litigation
  • David J.F. Gross, Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Peter C. Halls, Construction/Surety
  • John H. Herman, Real Estate
  • John H. Hinderaker, Business Litigation
  • Andrew G. Humphrey, Securities & Corporate Finance
  • William R. Joyce, Construction/Surety
  • Randall E. Kahnke, Business Litigation
  • William L. Killion, Franchise/Dealership
  • Charles F. Knapp, Employment Litigation: Defense
  • Calvin L. Litsey, Intellectual Property Litigation
  • Thomas M. Mayerle, Real Estate
  • Brian Melendez, Business Litigation
  • Paul S. Moe, Real Estate
  • Timothy M. O'Brien, Construction/Surety
  • Patrick J. O'Connor, Jr., Construction/Surety
  • James A. O'Neal, Class Action/Mass Torts
  • Brian B. O'Neill, Business Litigation
  • Charles T. Parks, Jr., Estate Planning & Probate
  • Walter A. Pickhardt, Tax
  • Joseph M. Price, Class Action/Mass Torts
  • Elizabeth Hendricks Schmiesing, Environmental
  • Brian B. Schnell, Franchise/Dealership
  • Amy C. Seidel, Securities & Corporate Finance
  • David J. Shannon, Estate Planning & Probate
  • Jerry W. Snider, Business Litigation
  • Michael A. Stanchfield, Mergers & Acquisitions
  • Michael R. Stewart, Bankruptcy & Creditor/Debtor Rights
  • Mary E. Stumo, Employment Litigation: Defense
  • Linda S. Svitak, Personal Injury Defense: Products
  • James L. Volling, Business Litigation
  • Edward T. Wahl, Business Litigation
  • Charles F. Webber, Business Litigation
  • John R. Wheaton, Real Estate
  • Daniel G. Wilczek, Employment Litigation: Defense
  • Wendy J. Wildung, Business Litigation

The Minnesota Super Lawyers selection process includes a statewide nomination process, peer review by practice area and independent research on individual candidates. Only 5 percent of the attorneys in Minnesota are named to the list.

Faegre Baker Daniels 网站使用 Cookie 来提升您的浏览体验。